?

Log in

No account? Create an account

lktow

est. 1776

chickenjlr

View

Navigation

le 12 novembre 2009

(pas de sujets)

Share
the internet is the source of all my problems

le 28 octobre 2009

(pas de sujets)

Share
in case anybody
ever really wondered
i'm not too well

le 05 octobre 2009

(pas de sujets)

Share

yeah, today was actually okay ya'll.

oh em GEEEEEEE WE HAVE STUDY HALL IN HISTORY THIS WEEEEK YAYYYY11!!1 1LKJ1!4111111111!!!1111!!!!!!!!1!11!


 

le 02 octobre 2009

(pas de sujets)

Share
i can make it better

i'm still me

le 20 septembre 2009

(pas de sujets)

Share

YO EPIK IS BACK WITH ANOTHER FAST TRACK

i'm sleepy and i'm gonna go to bed
i love waking up knowing that i can go back to sleep lol 
actually i want to eat a sandwich.
 

le 17 septembre 2009

(pas de sujets)

Share

PLEASE DON'T ASK ME ABOUT THIS ANYMORE. hahah. please just don't, don't ask me for a specifc number because i don't know.
i still feel terrible and the same way as i did before
don't ask me why i wanted to do this because
i don't have any real answer
just
why wouldn't i want to do this? who isn't trying to do this? 
i don't know
you look at me like i have a disease

ohhhhhhh

please.

 

don't Réduire )

le 17 août 2009

(pas de sujets)

Share
i'm.... weird...
i wanna sleep but i can't

that's about it

le 04 août 2009

your new boyfriend

Share
Do you pronounce headache like head-ache or head-ick?
headache
i honestly don't know anyone who says "head-ick"...

Have you ever seen a real raccoon?
last year in florida there were these dumpsters behind the hotel
and there were like baby raccoons and stuff
and my brother kept trying to play with them
and my mom would freeeeeak out ahahahahahah it was awesome.

Do you like the smell of dried ketchup?
nah, that sounds pretty gross

When you play video games, do you scream at the screen?
sometimes
i guess if i'm around people

Honestly, how many times a week do you shower?
once a day
7

Have you ever seen a real pelican stretch its beak?
nope

Well, have you ever been to a fishing pier?
hahahhahah i don't think so...

Do you know what freerice.com is?
yeah

Do you keep your family pictures on a CD or the computer?
on the comp

In detail, what does your closet look like?
clothes shoes
pics of matsujun and oguri shun from my phases in 8th grde
it looks like a closet

Have you ever made a paperclip necklace/bracelet?
yup!

Does it scare you when you hear random white noise?
yeah...NO!! 

Do you pick favorites with your family members?
hahah
my sister and i will always be the closest

If some random person asks you to come back to their house, you say?
no thanks

Do you really know what VIP stands for?
vicious indian prophecies

Do you use pink sticky notes, opposed to yellow ones?
no

How loud do you put your music on when you are cleaning?
not that loud

Has a clock ever been set wrong, and you have gone by that time?
no

How many papers can you staple together?
a LOT

You find a telephone number on the street, do you call it?
no

Do you like the name Cleo?
no

Don't you think that Twitter is mostly pointless?
no

What's your definition of cheating on a significant other?
ahahah whatever

Have you heard Mariah Carey's new song, Obsessed?
yeah
i don't like it

What sites do you have bookmarked?
classiccat.net, surfthechannel.com, german indie bands, volunteering...umm...yeah

Do you go to photobucket for your profile graphics?
no

What day do you go back to school?
31st or something

Does it annoy you when people are conceited?
hahaha um yes

Did you know that saying 'Elephant Shoes', is like saying 'Olive Juice'?
it is? idk what that means

Have you ever been to Italy? Would you like to go?
never been, it seems nice though

Do you know who Will Young is?
no

Is there a theatre that puts on plays near your town?
clarksville middle school...
ahahahahha

How low can you go?
not very

Have you tried Texas toast?
yes it's goooood

Are you a member of an outing club?
No
idk
but remember when allan had a xanga? 
does anybody remember his username?!!!

Whats your preferred method of communication?
im

Do you ever use the train?
nah
i want to

Does your town have a town square(civic center, plaza, etc.)?
umm...
DA VILLAGE CENTER?!! 

How do you feel about beauty pageants?
i guess if that's your thing then gopher it

Do you like slugs?
alsdkjf;aslkdfj NO.

Have you read a science fiction magazine before?
no

Are you freaked out by moths?
yes. yes.  yesh. yes.

Do you know what taxonomy is?
classifyin cwabz

Have you gone to school in California?
nah, only for a vacation long agoooo

What bank do you use?
i'm not sure... i think... suntrust

As a child, did you take dance?
hahaha yeah for like 2 weeks

Have you ever played cricket?
nope! 

When you hear the word "newt" what do you think of?
fig newtons

Do you listen to 8-bit (music)?
no

Does Japanese music interest you?
yeah

Wouldn't it be awful to have "Raper" as a middle name?
i didn't know that was an actual name
and
yeah

Did you ever color flowers by putting dye in the water?
no! but that sounds really coooooool

Are you interested in space?
yeah

Do you watch films in different languages?
yeah

Have you watched Baywatch before?
no

Can you play poker?
no

Would you learn how to play the tuba?
i used to want to but not anymore

Do you like The Lonely Island?
no

Have you taken your SATs yet?
no

Have you heard that song "Monsters" by: Matchbook Romance?
no

Who was the last person to send you a MySpace IM?
nobody

What color scheme do you want at your wedding?
i'm not sure maybe some yellow though

How many kiddos do you want?
ahah umm... idk? three? 

Do you like Ramen Noodles?
they're ok

Do you pronounce it Raw-men or Ray-men?
raw-men

Have you ever thought about getting your eyebrow pierced?
nothing

If you had to get a tatt right now, what would it be and where?
i wouldn't

Funniest prank call you've ever heard?
hahahaha the one caroline got where some kid was asking her about pizza

What are your favorite Youtube channels?
happyslip, kevjumba, nigahiga, whatthebuckshow, nalts, etc

Do you like the Jonas Brothers?
no

Do you center your font on MySpace?
no

Do you have a Xanga account?
no

How many times have you said "gay" today?
none

Do you like zebra print?
not really

What do you think of the Giraffe/Cow Purse fad?
no

Do you have TiVo?
yeah verizon version

Where was the last place you vacationed?
uhhh i guess quebec

What should you be doing right now?
doing french hw

What's the closest yellow object to you?
my planner from last year

Who was the last person to reveal a secret to you?
idk

Who was the last person you had a serious conversation with?
kayque cabral

What's the closest paper to you?
canadian money and flash cards

Who was the last person to reveal something sexual to you?
ahaha um idk

When is the next time you will see your #4?
I DUNNO WHO DAT IS

Does your house make scary noises?
NO!!!!!!! lucky meee :D

Can you count on anyone to be there for you, always?
yup!!! i can

Who was the last friend you took pictures with?
hahaah umm... my sis? 

Who is currently getting on your nerves?
Nobody :D 

What's the closest metallic object to you?
UMM...idk... the metal on the comp charger

When was the last time you saw your #2?
shhh
actually #2 might have been caroline...
if so, when i was getting my stuff

What was the last alcoholic beverage you had?
none

Can you remember your dreams every night?
not as much these days

What color are your bedsheets?
it depends sometimes green or floral though

Who was the last person to call you?
idk, mom? 

Do you own any pool noodles?
yes foo!!! 

Have you ever came close to dying?
nahh

Who was the last person to tell you they loved you?
my sister? 

What's the next expensive thing you will spend your money on?
alskdj f?!! 

Can you do a cartwheel?
yeah

Do you get detention a lot, or are you well behaved at school?
i'm pretty well-behaved
i'm the kid the teacher will switch the bad kid's seat with
it's annoying

Do you and your friends take pictures out in public?
not really lately

Is it easy to embarrass you?
ahahah lfasjd yes

What's your favorite subject in school?
english

Least favorite?
sciences of all kinds

What subject do you have the best mark in?
french

The lowest?
gov

Do you ever sneak into movies?
no

What's something you can do that most people can not?
whistle fantastically

What's something most people can do that you can not?
whistle normally

Are you easily frustrated?
yeah

What is the maximum number of children you'd ever have?
four

Pick One: Your Cell or Your iPod or Your Digital Camera.
phone
i always need to play car racing games.
shhhh.

Are you in any pain right now?
no

Have you ever been concerned you had a serious illness?
ahaha yes like every single day!!! 
why are you so paranoiddddddddddd

Have you ever needed stitches? What happened?
noooo

Do you have any nervous habits? What are they?
bite my nails...but not really bite i dunno

How do you get to school?
bus

Are you comfortable with who you are?
yeah
i want some chocolate though

What quality is an immediate turn off for you?
smellin like 1889

Would you date someone even if you knew you'd get made fun of for it?
i'm not sure, but probably

Does popularity matter to you at all?
hahahhaha really noooo

Were you ever scared of the dentist as a small child?
no
caroline and i were just talking about this
i loved the dentist

What's the craziest thing you ever believed?
my cousin's getting married

Have you ever streaked? If yes, why? If not, would you?
no
no

What do you wear to sleep?
tee shirt and shorts

Who was the last person in your car with you?
mom

When was the last time you went to the movies, and who did you go with?
i'm...actually not sure
ahahah i never go to the movies

Have you ever been sent to the princapal's office? Why?
no

Would you ever consider homeschooling your children?
no

Do you actually buy your songs from iTunes or do you upload them?
buy

Who told you about the band/singer you are currently listening to?
i'm not sure... nobody i guess
i just started listening to em

Do you ever read fanfiction?
yeah

What's one talent you wish you had?
cooking mmm

What is the last medicine you took, and for what?
advil cramp

What is the scariest movie you've ever seen?
kenan and kel movie

When you go to the theatre with your friends, are you annoying?
no

le 02 août 2009

I AM SO SORRY.

Share

1. Have you ever had a vacation where you stayed in a cabin?
yeah actually! it was miraculous
it was snowing on the way to the cabin so we had to spend a night at bed and breakfast that was nearby
the people there were so nice

2. What do you normally order at a cafe?
hahah i don't know of any original non-chain cafes...i don't think...
but usually a sammich

3. What flavour cake do you like most?
vanillavanillavanilla lfkajsd l; omg vanilla

4. Would you call yourself a calm person?
yeah
but i'm always goin nuts about something

5. Do you prefer the name Callum or Kal?
kal

6. Do you have your own digital camera?
yeah

7. Have you ever gone camping? If so, where did you go and for how long?
yeeah i was only for a weekend
i don't really remember where
it was gross!! 

8. What's the capital city of your favourite country?
i don't have a favoriteee but...
paris, berlin, london, rome, nicosia, brasilia, beijing, seoul, tokyo, new delhi, DC
countries that i'm interested in at least

9. Do you prefer being paid with cash or cheque?
cash!

10. Do you have, or have you had any cats? Names?
we used to have a cat

11. Do you have a favourite catchphrase? If so, what?
nah

12. Would you rather do catering, engineering or biology?
uhhh catering for sure ahahah

13. Are you cautious or a little too wild?
cautious

14. What celebrity do you look most like?
fred savage apparently...ahahahaah

15. Do you like or dislike the name Celeste?
no!

16. Do you like champagne?
never tried it

17. Do you use your charm or intellect most?
idk that's a weird q

18. Do you know what chav stands for?
is that...british rednecks? hahah idk! 

19. Do you like cinnamon on your apple pie?
yeah!

20. Do you clap or cheer when at a concert?
i've never been to a concert

21. Do you ever make out shapes in the clouds?
yeah

22. Do you drink coffee? What brand?
i usually drink it to stay awake
i do like it though! 
my parents buy the generic brands

23. Do you prefer coins or notes/bills?
bills! 
considering...our coins aren't worth much. i wish they were though

24. Do you feel the cold easier or the heat?
?

25. What colour do you like the least? Why?
orange....i'm not sure hahaha i think it's annoying
SORRY ALLAN AND AUDREY.

26. How much does the coat you usually wear cost?
idk
100?

27. Could you kill someone in a war situation?
ummm hahaha i never want to be in a war situation

28. Have you ever been called a coward? What for?
no

29. Ever tried crack, cocaine, heroin or crystal meth? How did it affect you?
no never will

30. What do you usually get a craving for?
bread

IDK WHY I HAVE TO DO THOSE.
I JUST DO.

uhh so! today is my mom's birthday
my brother sister and i made dinner for her and had cake and gave presents and stuff. it was nice
then i went to target and bought stuff w/ my mom and sis
i'm so happy amy is homeee, i always miss her! it's boring when she's not here
so... yeah...
idk what to do now
i think i'll go clean my room :D 


I WANT!!!

le 28 juillet 2009

HIII, idk what to say. nothing is really going on.
i'm just realizing how smallll these letters are. my eyes are getting baaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaad. i should probably actually wear my glasses....

i'm either nervous or really sick?!! omg i hope i'm not sick
 
awww babbbbyyyyy!! <3
so how was your day? my day was fine! i went shopping with my mommy and then we went to get birthday stuff for my sister!! i love her!!!!!!! i feel like i'm on drugs!!!! 
then we went to a cafe and it was rainingrainingraining!!!!

holy crap i feel terrible

bye
Actionné par LiveJournal.com